Tender for Replacement of Non Functional Defective Solar Photo Volta...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Non Functional Defective Solar Photo Voltaic Power Generation Plant with 50 Kwp Plant for Cli Building at Mprtc, Cisf Anantpura, Behror (Raj.) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 133075 | Ref ID: 130443240). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3521416, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70428.

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Replacement of Non Functional Defective Solar Photo Voltaic Power Generation Plant with 50 Kwp Plant for Cli Building at Mprtc, Cisf Anantpura, Behror (Raj.)

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130443240

Notice Ref. No.: 88/EE(E)/CPWD/Jaipur/2025-26/AE(E)-Alwar

Tender Value: ₹ 3521416

Tender EMD: ₹ 70428

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Replacement of Non Functional defective Solar Photo Voltaic Power Generation Plant with 50 KWp Plant for CLI Building at MPRTC, CISF Anantpura, Behror (Raj.)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 133075
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 14/11/2025 13:49
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 22/11/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 70, 428
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 35, 21, 416
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 22/12/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections