Tender for Replacement of Modular Sockets with Industrial Plug and S...

The ROADS AND BUILDINGS, GOVT OF TELANGANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Modular Sockets with Industrial Plug and Sockets at Server Room at 6Th Floor of Administrative Building in the Premises of High Court of Telangana Tender Category Works in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 696658 | Ref ID: 140118142).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Replacement of Modular Sockets with Industrial Plug and Sockets at Server Room at 6Th Floor of Administrative Building in the Premises of High Court of Telangana Tender Category Works

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140118142

Notice Ref. No.: NIT.No.41/EE/ELEC/DB/JA/TA2/2026-27, Dt:24.04.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 48510.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of modular sockets with industrial plug and sockets at server room at 6th floor of Administrative building in the premises of High Court of Telangana Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
24/04/2026 04:40 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
28/04/2026 04:40 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Electrical Works

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections