Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Replacement of Mlb with Elb at Nn-147 (Dtx-Nbq Section) in Rny Division
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144962623
Notice Ref. No.: RN-ST-16-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 6588623.77
Tender EMD: ₹ 131800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Electrically Operated Lifting Barrier complete set suitable for 24V DC, supply with hand generator back up & motorized boom locking arrangements as per RDSO Spec. SPN/208/2012 with latest amendment. One set consisting of 2 nos. of lifting barrier pedestals, each with 8 contact circuit controller with top roller type limit switches, hand crank, 2 electric motors, 24vdc of capacity suitable to operate barriers up to 32' long booms, 2 nos. of octagonal booms of 32 feet length with 2 nos....
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6588623.77
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2026 16:42
Period Of Completion : 210 Days
Bidding Start Date : 27/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 131800.00
Notice Documents
2026_06_16Acceptanceofe-BankGuaranteee-BGinWorksContractsandPGMS_PMS_PSSAGC.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections