Tender for Replacement of Main Gate & Sub Gate Assembly, Levelling& ...

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Main Gate & Sub Gate Assembly, Levelling& Alignment of Complete Top Rail of Pallet Car, Replacement of Dischargeside Bottom Rail, Cooler Fan-1 Rotor Change, Exhauster Top Casingrepair, .... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RFx NO-8000054127/21.07.2026 | Ref ID: 145635669).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Replacement of Main Gate & Sub Gate Assembly, Levelling& Alignment of Complete Top Rail of Pallet Car, Replacement of Dischargeside Bottom Rail, Cooler Fan-1 Rotor Change, Exhauster Top Casingrepair, ....

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145635669

Notice Ref. No.: RFx NO-8000054127/21.07.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of Main gate & Sub gate assembly, Levelling& alignment of complete top rail of pallet car, Replacement of Dischargeside bottom rail, Cooler fan-1 rotor change, Exhauster Top CasingRepair, Sinter Cooler Charging chute repair and Repair/ revisioning ofHearth layer gate. During Capital Repair of Sinter Mahcine-1.
Replacement of Main gate & Sub gate assembly, Levelling & alignment of complete top rail of pallet car, Replacement of Discharge side bottom rail, Cooler fan-1 rotor change, Exhauster Top Casing Repair, Sinter Cooler Charging chute repair and Repair/ revisioning of Hearth layer gate. During Capital Repair of Sinter Mahcine-1.
Plant/Unit: Bhilai Steel Plant
Tender Type: Open-Indigenous
Tender Category: Services
Tender Currency: INR
EMD Amount : 0.00
Tender Issue Date & Time: 21 Jul 2026 16:30:00
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 24 Jul 2026 14:00:00
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24 Jul 2026 13:00:00
Bid Submission End Date: 24 Jul 2026 14:00:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections