Tender for Replacement of Magnet Switch for VRV and VRF, Qty: 25 Eac...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Magnet Switch for VRV and VRF, Qty: 25 Each, (BOQ Item #22) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7592798 | Ref ID: 143255213). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60595.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amc of Ac Vrv Vrf and Ventilation System at Ctc Itbp Alwar, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amc of Ac Vrv Vrf and Ventilation System at Ctc Itbp Alwar, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Replacement of Magnet Switch for VRV and VRF, Qty: 25 Each, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143255213

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7592798

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60595

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and Replacement of following spare parts in Cold, Hot and cold type 328 HP, 60HP VRV and VRF units including testing, commissioning and buyback of dismantled or worn out material etc. complete as reqd. Magnet Switch
BOQ Title: Amc of Ac Vrv Vrf and Ventilation System at Ctc Itbp Alwar, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat
Item Title: Replacement of Magnet Switch for VRV and VRF
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-06-2026 12:53 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60595
BOQ Title: AMC OF AC VRV VRF AND VENTILATION SYSTEM AT CTC ITBP ALWAR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections