Tender for Replacement of locks of Table Drawer, Work Station etc, Q...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of locks of Table Drawer, Work Station etc, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6389841 | Ref ID: 124859660).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rate Contract for Repair Polishing and Painting of Old Furniture, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rate Contract for Repair Polishing and Painting of Old Furniture, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Replacement of locks of Table Drawer, Work Station etc, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124859660

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6389841

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Replacement of locks of Table Drawer, Work Station etc
BOQ Title: Rate Contract for Repair Polishing and Painting of Old Furniture, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2)
Item Title: Replacement of locks of Table Drawer, Work Station etc
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2025 2:07 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: RATE CONTRACT FOR REPAIR POLISHING AND PAINTING OF OLD FURNITURE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections