Tender for Replacement of Landing-H Light Indicator at Jpni Airport ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Landing-H Light Indicator at Jpni Airport Patna. in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AAI_253841_1 | Ref ID: 129163962). The estimated tender value is ₹ 545676, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16370.

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Replacement of Landing-H Light Indicator at Jpni Airport Patna.

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129163962

Notice Ref. No.: AAI/ER/PAT/AGM(E-E)/e-NIT-07/

Tender Value: ₹ 545676

Tender EMD: ₹ 16370

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1120

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of Landing-H Light indicator at JPNI Airport Patna.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||Western Region - AAI||RAJKOT - AAI||ENGG ELECT-VARK - AAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 370
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 45, 676
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 120

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections