Tender for Replacement lamp assembly for 2100, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement lamp assembly for 2100, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #3) in Etah, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829970 | Ref ID: 146068601).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Item Hach, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Item Hach, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Replacement lamp assembly for 2100, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146068601

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829970

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Replacement lamp assembly for 2100 Portable turbidimeters make-Hach, cat NO- 4653900, with complete assamble on site
BOQ Title: BOQ Item Hach, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL)
Item Title: Replacement lamp assembly for 2100
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-07-2026 11:05 AM
End Date: 07-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ Item Hach
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 1000ppb IRON STANDARD MAKE HACK Iron Standard, Roti Making Machine, RESILIENT SEATED CAST IRON AIR RELIEF VALVES FOR WATER WORKS PURPOSES, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Trolley Mounted (V2), Aluminium Conductors For Overhead Transmission Purposes (V2) Conforming T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections