Tender for Replacement of Key Board Tray in the Office of E-Governan...

The KOLKATA POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Key Board Tray in the Office of E-Governance Cell, Kpd on 3Rd Floor of Main Administrative Building at 18, Lalbazar Street, Kolkata. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: T-137/Gen/26-27 | Ref ID: 147336567).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of Key Board Tray in the Office of E-Governance Cell, Kpd on 3Rd Floor of Main Administrative Building at 18, Lalbazar Street, Kolkata. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of Key Board Tray in the Office of E-Governance Cell, Kpd on 3Rd Floor of Main Administrative Building at 18, Lalbazar Street, Kolkata. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Replacement of Key Board Tray in the Office of E-Governance Cell, Kpd on 3Rd Floor of Main Administrative Building at 18, Lalbazar Street, Kolkata.

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147336567

Notice Ref. No.: T-137/Gen/26-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of Key Board Tray in the Office of E-Governance Cell, Kpd on 3Rd Floor of Main Administrative Building at 18, Lalbazar Street, Kolkata.
Bid Submission End Date : 21/08/2026
Bid Opening Date:- 12/08/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

137-Gen.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections