Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Replacement of Isolation Switch for Starting Battery in Power Cars
Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026
Deadline: 30 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138934825
Notice Ref. No.: LGD-L-01-2026-27-OT
Tender Value: ₹ 16334350.69
Tender EMD: ₹ 326700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Set of Switch disconnecting fuse (SDF), 2 Pole 315A, 415V Insulation Suitable for 690V with 315A, 415V, Braking Capacity of rated fuse - 100KA (min) and metallic cover of approx. maximum size L=450mm, W=350mm & H=300mm with 02 Nos of fuse (315A, 415V) as per RDSO Modification sheet no. RDSO/PE/MS/AC0086-2022 (rev.0) or latest 2 I 5504.00 Metre 1525.43 8395966.72 AT Par 8395966.72
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 16334350.69
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SSE/DRG
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 02/04/2026 12:44
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 326700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections