Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: "Replacement of Isolation Switch for Starting Battery in Power Cars."
Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025
Deadline: 21 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115471584
Notice Ref. No.: 56-WElect24-25T21RTISOLAT
Tender Value: ₹ 7816392.24
Tender EMD: ₹ 156300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of switch disconnecting fuse (SDF) 2 pole 315A, 415V insulation suitable for 690V with 315A, 415V breaking capacity minimum 100kA rating fuse and metallic cover((rate inclusive GST @ 18%). 01 02 3152.00 Numbers 196.90 620628.80 AT Par 620628.80 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7816392.24
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : TEN ELECT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/02/2025 16:20
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 21/03/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 156300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections