Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Replacement of Isolation Switch for Starting Battery in 2200 Power Cars.
Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025
Deadline: 10 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126260909
Notice Ref. No.: EL-50-20-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 6536088.44
Tender EMD: ₹ 130700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provision of isolation switch for starting battery in power car as per RDSO modification sheet no. RDSO/PE/MS/AC/0086-2022 (Rev.0) or latest. The works includes supply, installation, testing and commissioning of isolation disconnector switch with fuse of approved make. List of material required in 1 Set Power Cars (1 Power car having 2 nos. D.A. Set) in above modiï¬cation: 1. Switch disconnecting fuse (SDF) 2 pole 315A 415V insulation suitable for 690 volt with 315A 415V breaking capacity minimum 100KA rating fuse and metallic cover, the switch disconnector of make L&T (CK910070009 - SF94234), Siemens (3KX8345-4AC-3KL8331 - 2UA00-3NA33520RC), ABB or Schneider or similar/ better - 02 Nos. 2. Copper Cable 120 Sq.mm. as per RDSO Speciï¬cation No. ELRS/ SPEC/ELCI0019. (Rev.-1) - 32 Mtr. 3. Fuse Link SF 94234, 315A? 04 Nos. 4. Conduit as per RDSO Specification - RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC-0138 2009 (Rev 1) for 120 Sq.mm. copper cable (NW-29) - 32 Mtr. 5. Gland - 04 Nos. 6. Control Cable Length - 50 Mtr. Approx.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6536088.44
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 13/09/2025 13:08
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 10/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 130700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections