Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Replacement of Ips for its Upgradation to New Version in Rny Division.
Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025
Deadline: 22 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126790512
Notice Ref. No.: RN-ST-24-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 43392638.82
Tender EMD: ₹ 367000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and installation of SMPS Based Integrated Power Supply system (IPS) as per RDSO Speciï¬cation No RDSO/SPN/165/2023 (ver. 4.0) with amendment: 1 or latest, along with 110v, 300 AH, low maintenance Batteries as per (IPS) Spec No. IRS:S-88/2004 or latest with spare and tool kit. 2 2 5000.00 Metre 138.28 691400.00 AT Par 691400.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 43392638.82
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 22/09/2025 16:36
Period Of Completion : 365 Days
Bidding Start Date : 08/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 22/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 367000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections