Tender for Replacement of Internal Lighting at Nitb Tirupati Airport

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Internal Lighting at Nitb Tirupati Airport in Renigunta, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AAI_259995_1 | Ref ID: 132556985). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6208731, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 186262.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Replacement of Internal Lighting at Nitb Tirupati Airport

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132556985

Notice Ref. No.: AAI/TPT/ENGG (E)/C-04/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 6208731

Tender EMD: ₹ 186262

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of Internal Lighting at NITB Tirupati Airport
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||Southern Region - AAI||TIRUPATI - AAI||ENGG ELECT-VOTP - AAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Dec-2025 09:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 86, 262
Tender Value in ₹: 62, 08, 731
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections