Tender for Replacement & Installation of 20 Nos. Power Points in Exi...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement & Installation of 20 Nos. Power Points in Existing Furniture, Replacement of Switchboards, Power Socket for Display Board, Changeover for Ups Supply Etc. at Meeting Room, Paryawaran Bhawan... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 162260 | Ref ID: 145608597). The estimated tender value is ₹ 210585, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4212.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Replacement & Installation of 20 Nos. Power Points in Existing Furniture, Replacement of Switchboards, Power Socket for Display Board, Changeover for Ups Supply Etc. at Meeting Room, Paryawaran Bhawan...

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145608597

Notice Ref. No.: 22/AE-E/BCESD-III/BCED/CPWD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 210585

Tender EMD: ₹ 4212

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Replacement & Installation of 20 nos. power points in existing furniture, replacement of switchboards, power socket for display board, changeover for UPS supply etc. at Meeting Room, Paryawaran Bhawan, CIFRI, Barrackpore, West Bengal.
Subwork/Packages: Replacement & Installation of 20 nos. power points etc.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 162260
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 21/07/2026 14:18
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 28/07/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 4, 212
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 2, 10, 585
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 27/08/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections