Tender for Replacement of Inefficient Cfl Light into Efficient Led L...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Inefficient Cfl Light into Efficient Led Light of Adm Block under Shq Bsf Teliamura in Panisagar, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BSF_915988_1 | Ref ID: 144628844). The estimated tender value is ₹ 249938, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4999.

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Replacement of Inefficient Cfl Light into Efficient Led Light of Adm Block under Shq Bsf Teliamura

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144628844

Notice Ref. No.: 06/AE(Elect)/SHQ-TLM/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 249938

Tender EMD: ₹ 4999

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of inefficient CFL light into efficient LED light of Adm Block under SHQ BSF Teliamura
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: DG, BSF, MHA||Tripura FTR(Agartala), BSF, MHA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jul-2026 09:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Jul-2026 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jul-2026 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 999
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 49, 938
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections