Tender for Replacement of Industrial Plug & Outdoor Combination Box ...

The Surat Municipal Corporation, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Industrial Plug & Outdoor Combination Box with Socket with other Electrical Items at Different Swimming Pool in West Zone of SMC. (2nd Attempt) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Additional City Engineer/West Zone/ 08 /2026-27 | Ref ID: 142216268).

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of Industrial Plug & Outdoor Combination Box with Socket with other Electrical Items at Different Swimming Pool in West Zone of SMC. (2nd Attempt) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of Industrial Plug & Outdoor Combination Box with Socket with other Electrical Items at Different Swimming Pool in West Zone of SMC. (2nd Attempt) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Replacement of Industrial Plug & Outdoor Combination Box with Socket with other Electrical Items at Different Swimming Pool in West Zone of SMC. (2nd Attempt)

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142216268

Notice Ref. No.: Additional City Engineer/West Zone/ 08 /2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quotation for Replacement of Industrial Plug & Outdoor Combination Box with Socket with other Electrical Items at Different Swimming Pool in West Zone of SMC. (2nd Attempt)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections