Tender for Replacement of Hp Heater-5 in Unit#1, #2 and #4 & Replace...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Hp Heater-5 in Unit#1, #2 and #4 & Replacement of Hp Heater-6 in Unit#6 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6607894 (MC-5540) | Ref ID: 125124088).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of Hp Heater-5 in Unit#1, #2 and #4 & Replacement of Hp Heater-6 in Unit#6 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of Hp Heater-5 in Unit#1, #2 and #4 & Replacement of Hp Heater-6 in Unit#6 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Replacement of Hp Heater-5 in Unit#1, #2 and #4 & Replacement of Hp Heater-6 in Unit#6

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125124088

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6607894 (MC-5540)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REPLACEMENT OF HP HEATER-5 IN UNIT#1, #2 AND #4 & REPLACEMENT OF HP HEATER-6 IN UNIT#6
Published Date: 25/08/2025
Last Date & Time of Submission: 22/09/2025 10:00
Tender Type: OPEN / Two Part at GEM Portal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

NIT-MC-5540.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections