Tender for Replacement of Horizontal Boring Machine, Qty: 1

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Horizontal Boring Machine, Qty: 1 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5945692 | Ref ID: 115355467). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 773143.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Honing Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Honing Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Replacement of Horizontal Boring Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115355467

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5945692

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 773143

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REPLACEMENT OF HORIZONTAL BORING MACHINE
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 25-02-2025 4:47 PM
End Date: 18-03-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 773143
GeMARPTS Searched: CRRT Machine (V2), Football, Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474, Dielectric oil, Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Offset Four Colour Machine (MHA), Automatic External Defibrillator (AED), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2), Tractor Trailer Mounted Suction Machine as per IS 13496, Four Colo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections