Tender for Replacement of Gravimetric Feeder Belts Replacement of He...

The ANDHRA PRADESH POWER GENERATION CORPORATION (APGENCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Gravimetric Feeder Belts Replacement of Head Pulley Bearings Coupling Halves Studs Bronze and Rubber Bushes of Main Drive Pulley Coupling Opening and Closing of R.C.Feeder Doors, Replace... in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 789952 | Ref ID: 116438144). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1023863, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15358.00.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Replacement of Gravimetric Feeder Belts Replacement of Head Pulley Bearings Coupling Halves Studs Bronze and Rubber Bushes of Main Drive Pulley Coupling Opening and Closing of R.C.Feeder Doors, Replace...

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116438144

Notice Ref. No.: e-013/2024-25(RC Feeders Maintenance Work of unit-5)

Tender Value: ₹ 1023863

Tender EMD: ₹ 15358.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of Gravimetric Feeder Belts Replacement of Head Pulley Bearings Coupling Halves Studs Bronze and Rubber Bushes of Main Drive Pulley Coupling Opening and Closing of R.C.Feeder Doors, Replacement and Overhauling of Main Reducer Gear Box of R.C.Feeders and Replacement/Repairing of Feeder Outlet Gates and Chutes of R.C Feeder Patch Welding of 22Inch Coal Pipes from All Corners of Unit-5/Stage-Iii/Rtpp As and when Required During the Year 2025-26
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 10, 23, 863
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 12/03/2025 01:00 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 21/03/2025 04:00 PM
Tender Category : WORKS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections