Tender for Replacement of Gravimetric Feeder Belts, Replacement of H...

The ANDHRA PRADESH POWER GENERATION CORPORATION (APGENCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Gravimetric Feeder Belts, Replacement of Head Pulley Bearings, Coupling Halves, Studs, Bronze and Rubber Bushes of Main Drive Pulley Coupling, Opening and Closing of R.C. Feeder Doors, .... in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 785671 | Ref ID: 116179067). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1803179, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27050.00.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Replacement of Gravimetric Feeder Belts, Replacement of Head Pulley Bearings, Coupling Halves, Studs, Bronze and Rubber Bushes of Main Drive Pulley Coupling, Opening and Closing of R.C. Feeder Doors, ....

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116179067

Notice Ref. No.: e-02/25-26 of SE, O&M, Stage-II, Dr.MVR RTPP

Tender Value: ₹ 1803179

Tender EMD: ₹ 27050.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of Gravimetric Feeder Belts, Replacement of Head Pulley Bearings, Coupling Halves, Studs, Bronze and Rubber Bushes of Main Drive Pulley Coupling, Opening and Closing of R.C. Feeder Doors, Replacement and Overhauling of Main Reducer Gear Box of R.C.Feeders and Patch Welding of 22" Coal Pipes from All Corners of Boiler to Classifier Outlet Gate, Dismantling /Replacing and Repairing of Feeder out Let Gates, Dismantling of Damaged Feeder out Let Chutes, Replacement of New /Recondition Chutes, Replacement of Damaged Center Feed Pipe of 36"Gravimet Feeder of out Let of Unit-3 and 4, Stage-Ii, Dr. M.V.R. Rtpp As and when Required During the Year 2025-26
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 18, 03, 179
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 12/02/2025 01:00 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 17/03/2025 10:00 AM
Tender Category : WORKS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections