Tender for Replacement of Gravimetric Feeder Belts, Failed Bearings ...

The ANDHRA PRADESH POWER GENERATION CORPORATION (APGENCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Gravimetric Feeder Belts, Failed Bearings of Take-Up Pulley Head Pulley Inlet Span Rollers, Clean-Out Conveyor and Replacement of Damaged Coupling Halves, Studs, Bushings of Coupling Dri... in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 933067 | Ref ID: 141428091). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5116.00.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS Currency Type (INR) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Currency Type (INR) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Replacement of Gravimetric Feeder Belts, Failed Bearings of Take-Up Pulley Head Pulley Inlet Span Rollers, Clean-Out Conveyor and Replacement of Damaged Coupling Halves, Studs, Bushings of Coupling Dri...

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141428091

Notice Ref. No.: e-14/2026-27 Gravimetric feeder belts replacement

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5116.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of Gravimetric Feeder Belts, Failed Bearings of Take-Up Pulley Head Pulley Inlet Span Rollers, Clean-Out Conveyor and Replacement of Damaged Coupling Halves, Studs, Bushings of Coupling Drive Studs of Main Drive and Opening and Closing of R.C Feeder Doors and Replacement of Bearings of Weigh Span Roller, Weigh Roller with Motion Monitor and Weigh Sensing Roller of R.C Feeders of Units-5&6 As and when Required for a Period of 6 Months from the Date of Commencement of the Work During the Year 2026-27.
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 12/05/2026 08:00 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 19/05/2026 05:00 PM
Tender Category : WORKS Currency Type (INR)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections