Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Daman and Diu (UT)
Summary: Replacement of G.I. Sheet and other Miscellaneous Work at Chc Hospital, Moti Daman. (E-30484)
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 18 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144896678
Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No.48/02/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 1601215
Tender EMD: ₹ 32024
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Replacement of G.I. sheet and other miscellaneous work at CHC Hospital, Moti Daman. (E-30484)
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Daman District||Public Works Department - Daman||Executive Engineer-PWD - Daman
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 32, 024
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 01, 215
Tender Fee in ₹: 500
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections