Tender for Replacement of Gi Profile Sheet and False Ceiling on Exis...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Gi Profile Sheet and False Ceiling on Existing Training Block at Ppdc, Agra. (Sh: Civil and Electrical Work) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 164340 | Ref ID: 146792256). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2674131, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53483.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Replacement of Gi Profile Sheet and False Ceiling on Existing Training Block at Ppdc, Agra. (Sh: Civil and Electrical Work)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146792256

Notice Ref. No.: 27/EE/AGRA/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2674131

Tender EMD: ₹ 53483

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Replacement of GI Profile Sheet and False ceiling on existing training block at PPDC, Agra. (SH: Civil and Electrical Work)
Subwork/Packages: Civil and Electrical Work
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 164340
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 07/08/2026 16:45
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 14/08/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 53, 483
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 26, 74, 131
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 13/09/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections