Tender for Replacement of Gas Suppression System Along with Cylinder...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Gas Suppression System Along with Cylinders Vesda and Associated Accessories at Server Rooms in Govt of India Premises at New Delhi in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 167204 | Ref ID: 148051540). The estimated tender value is ₹ 34649404, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 692988.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Replacement of Gas Suppression System Along with Cylinders Vesda and Associated Accessories at Server Rooms in Govt of India Premises at New Delhi

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148051540

Notice Ref. No.: 15/SEDC-6/DED-61/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 34649404

Tender EMD: ₹ 692988

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: REPLACEMENT OF GAS SUPPRESSION SYSTEM ALONG WITH CYLINDERS VESDA AND ASSOCIATED ACCESSORIES AT SERVER ROOMS IN GOVT OF INDIA PREMISES AT NEW DELHI
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 167204
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 27/08/2026 11:57
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 03/09/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 6, 92, 988
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 3, 46, 49, 404
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 17/11/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections