Tender for Replacement of Garden Lights and Bollard Lights at Front ...

The IRRIGATION & WATERWAYS DEPARTMENT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Garden Lights and Bollard Lights at Front Side and Back Side of Jalasampad Bhawan, Including s and F of New Led Light Fittings at Jalasampad Bhawan, Salt Lake, Kolkata- 700091 under Irr... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IWD_1036557_5 | Ref ID: 146841998). The estimated tender value is ₹ 661954, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13239.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Replacement of Garden Lights and Bollard Lights at Front Side and Back Side of Jalasampad Bhawan, Including s and F of New Led Light Fittings at Jalasampad Bhawan, Salt Lake, Kolkata- 700091 under Irr...

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146841998

Notice Ref. No.: WBIW/EE/MED/e-NIT-16/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 661954

Tender EMD: ₹ 13239

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wbiw/Ee/Med/E-Nit-16/2026-27 (Sl no 05)
Replacement of Garden lights and bollard lights at Front side and back side of Jalasampad Bhawan, including S and F of new LED Light fittings at Jalasampad Bhawan, Salt Lake, Kolkata- 700091 under Irrigation and Waterways department.
Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Organisation Chain: IRRIGATION AND WATERWAYS DEPT.||CE - MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL||MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL CIRCLE||METROPOLITAN ELECTRICAL DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Aug-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 239
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 61, 954

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections