Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Replacement of Fuel Cell Sensor for Preksha Paltinum-15 Model-Alpha Breath Analyzer as Per Rdso/2015/El/Spec/0119(Rev.2) Date 15.03.18. Minimum Validity of Fuel Sensor Must be 3 Year. Vendor should Be...
Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026
Deadline: 06 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146260955
Notice Ref. No.: 33265741
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Fuel cell sensor
Replacement of Fuel cell sensor for Preksha Paltinum-15 Model-Alpha breath analyzer as per RDSO/2015/EL/SPEC/0119(REV.2) DATE 15.03.18. Minimum validity of Fuel Sensor must be 3 year. Vendor should be OEM or OEM Authorized. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 33
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/07/2026 14:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/08/2026 11:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee CLI/CCC/JU, NWR Rajasthan 10.00 Numbers
2 990405570051 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :calibration of Preksha Make Fuel cell sensor based breath analyzer with one year validity as p
er RDSO/2015/EL/SPEC/0119(REV.2) DATE 15.03.18. Model of BA Machine Preksha Platinum-15(10Nos.) and
Narsimha (09 Nos.). Bidders should be OEM or OEM Authorized.) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the d
ate of delivery ] ]
Consignee CLI/CCC/JU, NWR Rajasthan 19.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections