Tender for Replacement of Filter Media in Filter Unit at 34 Mgd Wate...

The BHOPAL MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Filter Media in Filter Unit at 34 Mgd Water Treatment Plant Kolar. in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_437190_1 | Ref ID: 122614484). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3377680, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25333.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Replacement of Filter Media in Filter Unit at 34 Mgd Water Treatment Plant Kolar.

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122614484

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO 08 Year 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3377680

Tender EMD: ₹ 25333

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of filter media in filter unit at 34 MGD Water Treatment Plant Kolar.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Bhopal - UAD||Water Works - MC Bhopal- UAD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Replacement of filter media in filter unit at 34
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Jul-2025 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Aug-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Aug-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 333
Tender Value in ₹: 33, 77, 680
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections