Tender for Replacement of Fan Motors, Providing Control Transformer,...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Fan Motors, Providing Control Transformer, Evd and Misc Electrical Work for the Existing Package Ac Plant at Te Bldg.Jaisalmer.(On Risk and Cost of M/S Singhal Elctricals, Jaipur Chargabl... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 20/EE(E)/BSNL/ED/JPR/2024-25 | Ref ID: 116503126).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of Fan Motors, Providing Control Transformer, Evd and Misc Electrical Work for the Existing Package Ac Plant at Te Bldg.Jaisalmer.(On Risk and Cost of M/S Singhal Elctricals, Jaipur Chargabl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of Fan Motors, Providing Control Transformer, Evd and Misc Electrical Work for the Existing Package Ac Plant at Te Bldg.Jaisalmer.(On Risk and Cost of M/S Singhal Elctricals, Jaipur Chargabl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Replacement of Fan Motors, Providing Control Transformer, Evd and Misc Electrical Work for the Existing Package Ac Plant at Te Bldg.Jaisalmer.(On Risk and Cost of M/S Singhal Elctricals, Jaipur Chargabl...

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 02 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116503126

Notice Ref. No.: 20/EE(E)/BSNL/ED/JPR/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of fan motors, providing control transformer, EVD and misc electrical work for the existing Package AC plant at TE Bldg.Jaisalmer.(On Risk and Cost of M/s Singhal Elctricals, Jaipur chargable to work Comprehensive Maintenance & Operation of electromechanical services in TE building Jaisalmer vide agreement no. 01/EE(E)/BSNL/ED/JPR/21-22)
Publish date : 20-03-2025
Tender Submission Date : 02-04-2025 AT 15:30
Department : Electrical Works
Tender Submission Date : 02-04-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections