Tender for Replacement of Failed Rc Feeder Belts, Failed Bearings of...

The ANDHRA PRADESH POWER GENERATION CORPORATION (APGENCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Failed Rc Feeder Belts, Failed Bearings of Take up Pulley, Head Pulley, Weigh Span Rollers, Removing of Coal on Feeder Conveyor Belt, Overhauling of Feeder and Bunker Outlet Gates and P... in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 789571 | Ref ID: 116070575). The estimated tender value is ₹ 693368, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3467.00.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Replacement of Failed Rc Feeder Belts, Failed Bearings of Take up Pulley, Head Pulley, Weigh Span Rollers, Removing of Coal on Feeder Conveyor Belt, Overhauling of Feeder and Bunker Outlet Gates and P...

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116070575

Notice Ref. No.: E-12/2024-25of CE/O&M/Dr.NTTPS

Tender Value: ₹ 693368

Tender EMD: ₹ 3467.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of Failed Rc Feeder Belts, Failed Bearings of Take up Pulley, Head Pulley, Weigh Span Rollers, Removing of Coal on Feeder Conveyor Belt, Overhauling of Feeder and Bunker Outlet Gates and Patch Welding of Pf Lines, Feeder Outlet Chutes, Replacement of Defective Feeder Main Drive & Coc Drive Gear Boxes As and when Required During the Year 2025-26
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 6, 93, 368
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 11/03/2025 06:00 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 25/03/2025 10:30 AM
Tender Category : WORKS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections