Tender for Replacement of Failed Rc Feeder Belts, Failed Bearings of...

The INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS DEPARTMENT, ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Failed Rc Feeder Belts, Failed Bearings of Take up Pulley, Head Pulley, Weigh Span Rollers, Removing of Coal on Feeder Conveyor Belt, Overhauling of Feeder and Bunker Outlet Gates And... in Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: E-12/2024-25of CE/OM/Dr.NTTPS | Ref ID: 116878854). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3467.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMC/Maintenance Contracts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMC/Maintenance Contracts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Replacement of Failed Rc Feeder Belts, Failed Bearings of Take up Pulley, Head Pulley, Weigh Span Rollers, Removing of Coal on Feeder Conveyor Belt, Overhauling of Feeder and Bunker Outlet Gates And...

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116878854

Notice Ref. No.: E-12/2024-25of CE/OM/Dr.NTTPS

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3467

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 246

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Title: Dr.Nttps
Work Description: Replacement of Failed Rc Feeder Belts, Failed Bearings of Take up Pulley, Head Pulley, Weigh Span Rollers, Removing of Coal on Feeder Conveyor Belt, Overhauling of Feeder and Bunker Outlet Gates and Patch Welding of Pf Lines, Feeder Outlet Chutes, Replacement of Defective Feeder Main Drive Coc Drive Gear Boxes as and when Required during the Year 2025-26
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: AMC/Maintenance Contracts
AMC/Maintenance Contracts
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 10-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Apr-2025 11:30 AM
EMD: ₹ 3467
Tender Fee: ₹ 246

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections