Tender for Replacement of Exiting Asbestos Roofing with Gi Profile S...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Exiting Asbestos Roofing with Gi Profile Sheet Roofing over the Godwon, Loading Platform and Lowering of the Loading Platform Level, Repair and Renewal Works Including Replacement of No... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 136223 | Ref ID: 131798486). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6155528, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 123231.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Replacement of Exiting Asbestos Roofing with Gi Profile Sheet Roofing over the Godwon, Loading Platform and Lowering of the Loading Platform Level, Repair and Renewal Works Including Replacement of No...

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131798486

Notice Ref. No.: 22/2025-26/EE/CPWD/Rajamahendravaram

Tender Value: ₹ 6155528

Tender EMD: ₹ 123231

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Replacement of exiting asbestos roofing with GI profile sheet roofing over the Godwon, Loading platform and lowering of the Loading Platform level, Repair and renewal works including replacement of North Light glass panes, painting of auction platform, rejected godown, toilets, growers lounge, rest rooms, compound wall and miscellaneous civil works at Tobacco Board, Devarapalli, West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 136223
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 10/12/2025 18:46
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 24/12/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 1, 23, 231
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 61, 55, 528
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 23/01/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections