Tender for Replacement of Existing Vrv System Installed at Orh Srina...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Existing Vrv System Installed at Orh Srinagar Near Railway Station Srinagar by Supplying, Erection Testing and Comissioning of New Vrv System and Sitc of Lt U/G Cable 1X630 Sq.Mm Xlpe I... in Banihal, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 17-Elect-C-SINA-VRV-2025 | Ref ID: 122150548). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11542258.16, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 207700.00.

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Replacement of Existing Vrv System Installed at Orh Srinagar Near Railway Station Srinagar by Supplying, Erection Testing and Comissioning of New Vrv System and Sitc of Lt U/G Cable 1X630 Sq.Mm Xlpe I...

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122150548

Notice Ref. No.: 17-Elect-C-SINA-VRV-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 11542258.16

Tender EMD: ₹ 207700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of existing VRV system installed at ORH Srinagar near Railway station Srinagar by Supplying, Erection testing and comissioning of New VRV system and SITC of LT U/G cable 1X630 Sq.mm XLPE insulated, PVC sheathed 1100 Volt grade armoured aluminium conductor cable from Electric Substation at Srinagar Railway station to ORH/ SINA in connection with USBRL project.
(A) Replacement of existing VRV system installed at ORH Srinagar near Railway station Srinagar by New Supply, installation testing & commissioning of Air Cooled VRV/VRF units with Rotary /scroll Compressor capable of modulating capacity i.e. it should be able to vary speed of the compressor as per the varying load conditions and works on R410A with heating & cooling both The outdoor unit shall be a factory assembled unit housed in a sturdy weather proof casing constructed form rust-proofed mild steel panels coated with powder coated finish. The outdoor unit shall have multiple Rotary/scroll compressors and be able t o operate even in case of breakdown o f one of compressor. Each ODUshould have all variable compressors. Each unit shall be equipped, with an oil separator to ensure stable operation with long refrigerant piping. Note:- Out door units shall not be of chinese manufacturing and only companies having their own manufacturing are eleigible to qoute. Variable refrigerant flow modular type air- conditioning system suitable for Cooling/Heating by inverter driven capacity control compressor Outdoor unit having minimum COP in Heating at 100% Load to be 4.5 as per ARI Conditions complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction Engineer in charge of work. The manufacturer of ODU and compressor shall be same. i.e the make of compressor shall be identical of the ODU.(A)36HP 2 B 1.00 Numbers 705000.00 705000.00 AT Par 705000.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11542258.16
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT BAHL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/07/2025 13:40
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 30/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 207700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections