Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Replacement of Existing Tdm Exchange to Ip Server & Migration to Sip Trunk on Asterisk Software Platform in Kur, Sbp & Wat Division over East Coast Railway.
Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025
Deadline: 04 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113083593
Notice Ref. No.: SNTPBBS-012025-IPEXCHANGE
Tender Value: ₹ 157535193.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 937700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Conï¬guration, Testing & Commissioning of set of two Servers (work as fully hot standby) to work as IP-PBX. The server should support Ubuntu Server LTS 22.04 or latest and Asterisk 18.13.0.LTS or latest as per detailed Technical Speciï¬cation given in chapter 8 section-H of Tender document for 500 to 1500 subscribers. Inspection by RITES. 2 1b 25.00 Set 428641.00 10716025.00 AT Par 10716025.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 157535193.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SNT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/01/2025 18:53
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/02/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 937700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections