Tender for Replacement of existing Re-circulation AC system with On...

The VIKRAM SARABHAI SPACE CENTER (VSSC)/ISRO, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of existing Re-circulation AC system with
Once through Ductable AC system for Charge Filling Facility at Building No. T-181, ASOE, TERLS, VSSC. in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: VSSC/CMG/A02/04/2026-27 Dated: 01.07.2026 | Ref ID: 145327202).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of existing Re-circulation AC system with
Once through Ductable AC system for Charge Filling Facility at Building No. T-181, ASOE, TERLS, VSSC. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of existing Re-circulation AC system with
Once through Ductable AC system for Charge Filling Facility at Building No. T-181, ASOE, TERLS, VSSC. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Replacement of existing Re-circulation AC system with Once through Ductable AC system for Charge Filling Facility at Building No. T-181, ASOE, TERLS, VSSC.

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145327202

Notice Ref. No.: VSSC/CMG/A02/04/2026-27 Dated: 01.07.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of existing Re-circulation AC system with Once through Ductable AC system for Charge Filling Facility at Building No. T-181, ASOE, TERLS, VSSC.
Tender Date : Wednesday, July 01, 2026 - to Saturday, July 25, 2026 - 23:00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections