Tender for Replacement of Existing Piano Type Switch and Socket with...

The NEW DELHI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL (NDMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Existing Piano Type Switch and Socket with Modular Switch Sockets, Modular Boxes, Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan and Fittings and Fixture at Type-Iv, Flat Nos.-F-2 and S-2, South End Lane und... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NDMC_285805_1 | Ref ID: 134897438).

The tender is published on 02 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Replacement of Existing Piano Type Switch and Socket with Modular Switch Sockets, Modular Boxes, Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan and Fittings and Fixture at Type-Iv, Flat Nos.-F-2 and S-2, South End Lane und...

Posting Date: 02 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134897438

Notice Ref. No.: 108/EE(E)BM-II/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 371520

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

108/Ee(E)Bm-Ii/2025-26
Replacement of existing Piano type switch and socket with modular switch sockets, Modular boxes, Ceiling fan, Exhaust fan and fittings and fixture at Type-IV, Flat nos.-F-2 and S-2, South End Lane under Jor Bagh Enquiry, BM-II division, New Delhi.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: New Delhi Municipal Council||Electric-II||BM-II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Feb-2026 06:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Feb-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Feb-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 71, 520

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections