Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Replacement of Existing Old Sfu-Based Electrical Panels with Mccb Based Electrical Panels at the Canteen, L Shape Building, and Stores Purchase Building, Prl Main Campus, Ahmedabad
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146086304
Notice Ref. No.: PRL/CMG/e-Tender 10/2026-27 dated 21-07-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 2296047
Tender EMD: ₹ 45920
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Replacement of Existing Old SFU-Based Electrical Panels with MCCB Based Electrical Panels at the Canteen, L Shape Building, and Stores Purchase Building, PRL Main Campus, Ahmedabad Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 30-07-2026 10:00 Issue of Tender Document From : 30-07-2026 10:00 Request of Tender Document To : 19-08-2026 14:29 Issue of Tender Document To : 19-08-2026 14:30 Tender Closing Date and Time : 21-08-2026 14:30 Run Line Number: 1 Estimated Cost: 22, 96, 047 EMD: 45, 920 Form Fee: 0 Tender Processing Fee: 1, 355 Region: AHMEDABAD-PRL-002 Discipline: ISRO-ELECTRICAL Classification Of Work: Electrical - Cables Switchgear and Other Control EquipmentElectrical and Maintenance Works Description Of Work: Replacement of Existing Old SFU-Based Electrical Panels with MCCB Based Electrical Panels at the Canteen, L Shape Building, and Stores Purchase Building, PRL Main Campus, Ahmedabad
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections