Tender for Replacement of Existing Old SFU-Based Electrical Panels w...

The PHYSICAL RESEARCH LABORATORY (PRL)/ISRO, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Existing Old SFU-Based Electrical Panels with MCCB- Based Electrical Panels at the Canteen, L-Shape Building, and Stores & Purchase Building, PRL Main Campus, Ahmedabad in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PRL/CMG/e-Tender 10/2026-27 Dated: 21-07-2026 | Ref ID: 146205254).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of Existing Old SFU-Based Electrical Panels with MCCB- Based Electrical Panels at the Canteen, L-Shape Building, and Stores & Purchase Building, PRL Main Campus, Ahmedabad category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of Existing Old SFU-Based Electrical Panels with MCCB- Based Electrical Panels at the Canteen, L-Shape Building, and Stores & Purchase Building, PRL Main Campus, Ahmedabad Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Replacement of Existing Old SFU-Based Electrical Panels with MCCB- Based Electrical Panels at the Canteen, L-Shape Building, and Stores & Purchase Building, PRL Main Campus, Ahmedabad

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146205254

Notice Ref. No.: PRL/CMG/e-Tender 10/2026-27 Dated: 21-07-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 2296000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of Existing Old SFU-Based Electrical Panels with MCCB- Based Electrical Panels at the Canteen, L-Shape Building, and Stores & Purchase Building, PRL Main Campus, Ahmedabad
Tender Date : Tuesday, July 21, 2026 - to Friday, August 21, 2026 - 14:30

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections