Tender for Replacement of existing MS Plate of kitchen deck of kitch...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of existing MS Plate of kitchen deck of kitchen room of Size 10 x 2.5 ft and thick 6mm including labour and service charges., Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #2) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5731024 | Ref ID: 113041431).

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacment and repair maint works of WMB Gomar at Det Dakshineshwar, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacment and repair maint works of WMB Gomar at Det Dakshineshwar, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Replacement of existing MS Plate of kitchen deck of kitchen room of Size 10 x 2.5 ft and thick 6mm including labour and service charges., Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113041431

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5731024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Replacement of existing MS Plate of kitchen deck of kitchen room of Size 10 x 2.5 ft and thick 6mm including labour and service charges.
BOQ Title: Replacment and repair maint works of WMB Gomar at Det Dakshineshwar, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers)
Item Title: Replacement of existing MS Plate of kitchen deck of kitchen room of Size 10 x 2.5 ft and thick 6mm including labour and service charges.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-12-2024 8:47 PM
End Date: 13-01-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Replacment and repair maint works of WMB Gomar at Det Dakshineshwar

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections