Tender for Replacement of existing MS plate of Hull and side, Qty: 1...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of existing MS plate of Hull and side, Qty: 1 Service, (BOQ Item #3) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6271774 | Ref ID: 123185492). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55350.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of existing MS plates of hull and side plates of LCM Ravi, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of existing MS plates of hull and side plates of LCM Ravi, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Replacement of existing MS plate of Hull and side, Qty: 1 Service, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123185492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6271774

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55350

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Replacement of existing MS plate of Hull and side plates
BOQ Title: Replacement of existing MS plates of hull and side plates of LCM Ravi, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers)
Item Title: Replacement of existing MS plate of Hull and side
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Service
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-07-2025 9:09 AM
End Date: 07-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 55350
BOQ Title: Replacement of existing MS plates of hull and side plates of LCM Ravi

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections