Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Replacement of Existing Mechanical Lifting Barrier by Provision of Electrically Operated Lifting Barriers and Emergency Sliding Booms at Interlocked Lc Gates in Chengalpattu (Cgl)- Arakkonam (Ajj) Sec...
Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025
Deadline: 22 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132910325
Notice Ref. No.: M-SG-2025-489-ELB-CGL-AJJ
Tender Value: ₹ 20947889.64
Tender EMD: ₹ 254700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Replacement of existing Mechanical Lifting Barrier by Provision of Electrically Operated Lifting Barriers and Emergency Sliding Booms at Interlocked LC gates in Chengalpattu (CGL)- Arakkonam (AJJ) section in Chennai Division of Southern Railway.
SOR 2022 Items S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () C-AMC for EOLB 0.60 1 C 12.00 LC Gate 0.01 0.12 AT Par 0.12 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 20947889.64
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/12/2025 17:26
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 254700.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections