Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Replacement of Existing Mechanical Lifting Barrier by Provision of Electrically Operated Lifting Barriers and Emergency Sliding Booms at Interlocked Lc Gates in Arakonnam (Ajj) - Renigunta (Ru) Sectio...
Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026
Deadline: 29 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133218277
Notice Ref. No.: M-SG-2026-493-ELB-AJJ-RU
Tender Value: ₹ 21221833.63
Tender EMD: ₹ 256100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Replacement of existing Mechanical Lifting Barrier by Provision of Electrically Operated Lifting Barriers and Emergency Sliding Booms at Interlocked LC gates in Arakonnam (AJJ) - Renigunta (RU) section in Chennai Division of Southern Railway
SOR 2022 Items S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () C-AMC for EOLB 0.70 1 C 14.00 LC Gate 0.01 0.14 AT Par 0.14 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 21221833.63
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/01/2026 16:06
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 256100.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections