Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttarakhand
Summary: Replacement of Existing Lt Bare Conductor with Lt Ab Cable at 11 Kv Kanda Feeder under Vijaypur Section under Edd Bageshwar
Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026
Deadline: 20 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144661690
Notice Ref. No.: EDC(R)-34/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 4514000
Tender EMD: ₹ 132000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Edc(R)-34/2026-27
Replacement of existing LT Bare Conductor with LT AB Cable at 11 KV Kanda feeder under Vijaypur Section under EDD Bageshwar
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: MD - UPCL||CE (Dist) Kumaon||SE (D) Ranikhet
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jul-2026 10:15 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 32, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 45, 14, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections