Tender for Replacement of existing fuel pipe line of both side engin...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of existing fuel pipe line of both side engine of size 10 ft and 1 inch dia and replacement of existing fuel tank gauge of both side engine., Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #4) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7571216 | Ref ID: 141833545).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement wk of engine side of survey boat at Guwahati, Marine Outboard Motors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement wk of engine side of survey boat at Guwahati, Marine Outboard Motors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Replacement of existing fuel pipe line of both side engine of size 10 ft and 1 inch dia and replacement of existing fuel tank gauge of both side engine., Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141833545

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7571216

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Replacement of existing fuel pipe line of both side engine of size 10 ft and 1 inch dia and replacement of existing fuel tank gauge of both side engine.
BOQ Title: Replacement wk of engine side of survey boat at Guwahati, Marine Outboard Motors
Item Title: Replacement of existing fuel pipe line of both side engine of size 10 ft and 1 inch dia and replacement of existing fuel tank gauge of both side engine.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-05-2026 8:36 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Replacement wk of engine side of survey boat at Guwahati

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections