Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Replacement of Existing Conventional Type Hpsv Street Light Fitting by Energy Efficient Led Light Fitting on Gnctd Roads under North East and Shahdara Electrical Division (M-251), Delhi
Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025
Deadline: 17 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126053775
Notice Ref. No.: 6/SE/SHAHDARA/CIRCLE/PWD/25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 16391753
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Replacement of existing conventional type HPSV Street Light Fitting by energy efficient LED Light Fitting on GNCTD Roads under North East and Shahdara Electrical Division (M-251), Delhi
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CE/SE/M2-M25||EE/M251
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Sep-2025 06:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 63, 91, 753
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections