Tender for Replacement of Existing Conductor 0.4 Sq Acsr Conductor w...

The HARYANA VIDYUT PRASARAN NIGAM LIMITED (HVPNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Existing Conductor 0.4 Sq Acsr Conductor with Equivalent Htls Conductor of Current Carrying Capacity of 1200 Amp. in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DNIT-151396-EPC-D-144/PD&C Dated 10.02.2026 | Ref ID: 137031859).

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of Existing Conductor 0.4 Sq Acsr Conductor with Equivalent Htls Conductor of Current Carrying Capacity of 1200 Amp. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of Existing Conductor 0.4 Sq Acsr Conductor with Equivalent Htls Conductor of Current Carrying Capacity of 1200 Amp. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Replacement of Existing Conductor 0.4 Sq Acsr Conductor with Equivalent Htls Conductor of Current Carrying Capacity of 1200 Amp.

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137031859

Notice Ref. No.: DNIT-151396-EPC-D-144/PD&C Dated 10.02.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of existing conductor 0.4 SQ ACSR Conductor with equivalent HTLS Conductor of current carrying capacity of 1200 Amp.
Type :Transmission line work
Location :Head Quarter
Date of Opening :2026-03-20
Date of Submission :2026-03-18

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections