Tender for Replacement of Existing Canopy Bellows with Frame and Wit...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Existing Canopy Bellows with Frame and Without Frame of Passengers Boarding Bridges (Bukaka Make) in Terminal 1 and 4 at Chennai Airport in Agatti, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AAI_278460_1 | Ref ID: 141999885). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8194058, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 245822.

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Replacement of Existing Canopy Bellows with Frame and Without Frame of Passengers Boarding Bridges (Bukaka Make) in Terminal 1 and 4 at Chennai Airport

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141999885

Notice Ref. No.: AAI/CA/AMED-XI/PBB CANOPY/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 8194058

Tender EMD: ₹ 245822

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of Existing Canopy Bellows with frame and without frame of Passengers Boarding Bridges (Bukaka Make) in Terminal 1 and 4 at Chennai Airport
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||Southern Region - AAI||AGATTI - AAI||ENGG ELECT-VOAT - AAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-May-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 45, 822
Tender Value in ₹: 81, 94, 058
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections