Tender for Replacement of Existing Acsr Lynx Conductor of Length 16....

The TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF ANDHRA PRADESH LIMITED (APTRANSCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Existing Acsr Lynx Conductor of Length 16.2Km and Acsr Panther Conductor of Length 5.7Km with Htls Acss Conductor Equivalent to Lynx Conudctor of 132Kv Sc Line from 132Kv Ss Tirupati To... in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 969004 | Ref ID: 146016342). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1665305.00.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS Currency Type (INR) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Currency Type (INR) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Replacement of Existing Acsr Lynx Conductor of Length 16.2Km and Acsr Panther Conductor of Length 5.7Km with Htls Acss Conductor Equivalent to Lynx Conudctor of 132Kv Sc Line from 132Kv Ss Tirupati To...

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146016342

Notice Ref. No.: APT-e-39(CE/Zone/Kadapa) of 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1665305.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of Existing Acsr Lynx Conductor of Length 16.2Km and Acsr Panther Conductor of Length 5.7Km with Htls Acss Conductor Equivalent to Lynx Conudctor of 132Kv Sc Line from 132Kv Ss Tirupati to 132Kv Ss K.P.Mitta by Making Lilo of Length 1.8Km to 132Kv Ss Pachikapallam Between Loc.No.129-130 and Stringing of Acsr Lynx Conductor from Loc.No.127 Cp to 129 Bar 1 of 0.7Km Length in Tirupati District on Turnkey Basis
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 27/07/2026 06:00 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 31/07/2026 05:00 PM
Tender Category : WORKS Currency Type (INR)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections