Tender for Replacement of Existing Acsr Lynx Conductor 16.37Km with ...

The TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF ANDHRA PRADESH LIMITED (APTRANSCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Existing Acsr Lynx Conductor 16.37Km with Aaac Panther Conductor for 132Kv Chittoor-Pakala Sc Line in Chittoor District under Rmi 2024-25 on Turn Key Basis in Vijaywada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146144305).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of Existing Acsr Lynx Conductor 16.37Km with Aaac Panther Conductor for 132Kv Chittoor-Pakala Sc Line in Chittoor District under Rmi 2024-25 on Turn Key Basis category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of Existing Acsr Lynx Conductor 16.37Km with Aaac Panther Conductor for 132Kv Chittoor-Pakala Sc Line in Chittoor District under Rmi 2024-25 on Turn Key Basis Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Replacement of Existing Acsr Lynx Conductor 16.37Km with Aaac Panther Conductor for 132Kv Chittoor-Pakala Sc Line in Chittoor District under Rmi 2024-25 on Turn Key Basis

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146144305

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of existing ACSR lynx conductor 16.37km with AAAC Panther conductor for 132KV Chittoor-Pakala SC line in Chittoor district under RMI 2024-25 on turn key basis
Replacement of existing ACSR lynx conductor 16.37km with AAAC Panther conductor for 132KV Chittoor-Pakala SC line in Chittoor district under RMI 2024-25 on turn key basis
Office Of : CE, Kadapa Zone
Deadline : 10-08-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections