Tender for Replacement of Existing 132Kv and 33Kv Isolators

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Existing 132Kv and 33Kv Isolators in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MPPTC_469287_1 | Ref ID: 132229979). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Replacement of Existing 132Kv and 33Kv Isolators

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132229979

Notice Ref. No.: TS-02/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING 132KV and 33KV ISOLATORS BY MOTORIZED ISOLATORS AT 132KV SubStation MARHOTAL UNDER TESTING DN.-I JABALPUR
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(T and C)||MPPTCL.T and C CIRCLE JABALPUR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Dec-2025 05:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections